Explore Template

Cart empty
Total $0.00

My account

Terms and Conditions / Privacy Policy

2Dto3D Studio Privacy Policy
This document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the 2Dto3D Studio website, www.2dto3dstudio.com.
2Dto3D Studio is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. 2Dto3D Studio is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.
 
Collection of your personal information
There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future 2Dto3D Studio customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.
 
Sharing of your personal information
We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. 2Dto3D Studio takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.
 
Use of your personal information
For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.
 
From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.
 
Changes to this Privacy Policy
2Dto3D Studio reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.
 
Accessing Your Personal Information
You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons.
 
 

Affiliate Studio

Do you know about our Czech branch? The products and services of both entities differ in certain points, so visit our affiliate website, borovicka.eu and see our available range there!

Contact Us

Custom digital models and physical CNC production, for more information please contact:

David Borovicka
E-Mail: info (at) 2dto3dstudio.com
Skype: davidborovicka

Intellectual Prop. Rights

All digital data presented on this website (including text content, photos, etc.) are intellectual properties in the sense of Authorship Law. The carrier of the rights to the above content is 2Dto3D Studio and possibly other entities stipulated as the official sales partners of our studio, from whom we obtained consent to publish the data (photo banks, clients, etc.) Publishing or further distribution of this content is prohibited without written consent from the authors.

© 2008 - 2017 2Dto3D Studio
All Rights Reserved.